International Super Cup 2024

We will be doing group stages which will consist of 4 teams randomly drawn out of all 4 leagues. 

Group stage rounds

16/05/24

13/06/24

11/07/24

 

Last 16

08/08/24

 

Quarters

19/09/24

Semis and finals night

26/09/24

 

 

 

Entry Criteria

All eligible IR teams will be entered into the Super Cup. 

Rules

  • All frames are to be played to International rules
  • Shot clock will be introduced in the finals - 45seconds with one 15-second extension per frame
Group A
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Weaver C 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 15
2 Plough C 1 1 0 0 8 7 1 0 0 10
3 Nags Head 1 0 1 0 7 8 -1 0 0 8
4 Bruce Arms A 1 0 1 0 3 12 -9 0 0 3
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
Plough C
@ The Plough, Main
Nags Head
Bruce Arms A
@ The Bruce Arms, Main
Weaver C
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Weaver C
@ The Weaver, Stream
Plough C
Nags Head
@ Nags Head, Back Room
Bruce Arms A
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Nags Head
@ Nags Head, Back Room
Weaver C
Bruce Arms A
@ The Bruce Arms, Main
Plough C
Group B
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Silktown C 1 1 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 12
2 Flowerpot B C/Rd 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 0 1 12
3 George & Dragon B 1 0 1 0 6 9 -3 0 0 7
4 Brewers A 1 0 1 0 5 10 -5 0 0 6
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
Silktown C
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Function Room
Brewers A
George & Dragon B
@ George & Dragon, Main
Flowerpot B C/Rd
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Flowerpot B C/Rd
@ Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.), Main
Silktown C
Brewers A
@ Brewers Arms, Main
George & Dragon B
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Silktown C
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Function Room
George & Dragon B
Flowerpot B C/Rd
@ Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.), Main
Brewers A
Group C
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Silktown A 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 1 1 17
2 Silktown G 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 0 0 12
3 Pack Horse A 1 0 1 0 6 9 -3 0 1 7
4 Weaver Wombles 1 0 1 0 3 12 -9 0 0 3
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
Silktown G
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Function Room
Pack Horse A
Silktown A
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Pool Table 3
Weaver Wombles
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Weaver Wombles
@ The Weaver, Other
Silktown G
Pack Horse A
@ Pack Horse, Main
Silktown A
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Silktown A
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Pool Table 3
Silktown G
Pack Horse A
@ Pack Horse, Main
Weaver Wombles
Group D
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Earl X 1 1 0 0 8 7 1 0 0 10
2 The Ease (SSSC 'E') 1 1 0 0 8 7 1 1 0 10
3 Ivy Leaf Blowers 1 0 1 0 7 8 -1 0 0 9
4 Plough D 1 0 1 0 7 8 -1 0 0 8
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
The Ease (SSSC 'E')
@ Sunderland Street Sporting Club, Table 7
Ivy Leaf Blowers
Earl X
@ Earl of Mercia, Main
Plough D
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
The Ease (SSSC 'E')
@ Sunderland Street Sporting Club, Table 7
Plough D
Ivy Leaf Blowers
@ Ivy Leaf, Main Table
Earl X
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Plough D
@ The Plough, Main
Ivy Leaf Blowers
Earl X
@ Earl of Mercia, Main
The Ease (SSSC 'E')
Group E
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 SSSC Z 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 0 0 11
2 Earl 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 0 0 11
3 Silktown B 1 0 1 0 6 9 -3 1 0 8
4 SSSC D 1 0 1 0 6 9 -3 0 0 7
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
SSSC Z
@ Sunderland Street Sporting Club, Table 10
Silktown B
SSSC D
@ Sunderland Street Sporting Club, Table 10
Earl
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Silktown B
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Pool Table 3
SSSC D
Earl
@ Earl of Mercia, Main
SSSC Z
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
SSSC D
@ Sunderland Street Sporting Club, Table 10
SSSC Z
Silktown B
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Pool Table 3
Earl
Group F
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 SSSC A 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 0 0 11
2 George & Dragon A 1 1 0 0 8 7 1 0 0 10
3 Weaver B 1 0 1 0 7 8 -1 0 0 8
4 Lord Byron A 1 0 1 0 6 9 -3 0 0 7
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
Weaver B
@ The Weaver, Stream
George & Dragon A
SSSC A
@ Sunderland Street Sporting Club, Table 6
Lord Byron A
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Lord Byron A
@ Lord Byron, Main
Weaver B
George & Dragon A
@ George & Dragon, Main
SSSC A
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Weaver B
@ The Weaver, Stream
SSSC A
Lord Byron A
@ Lord Byron, Main
George & Dragon A
Group G
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Weaver A 1 1 0 0 8 7 1 1 1 12
2 Waters Green Tavern 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 0 0 11
3 St Dunstan 1 0 1 0 7 8 -1 0 0 8
4 SSSC F 1 0 1 0 6 9 -3 0 0 7
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
Weaver A
@ The Weaver, Other
St Dunstan
SSSC F
@ Sunderland Street Sporting Club, Table 6
Waters Green Tavern
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Waters Green Tavern
@ Waters Green Tavern, Main
Weaver A
St Dunstan
@ St Dunstan, Main
SSSC F
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Weaver A
@ The Weaver, Other
SSSC F
Waters Green Tavern
@ Waters Green Tavern, Main
St Dunstan
Group H
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Spinner’s B 1 1 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 13
2 Silktown Snooker Club D 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 0 0 12
3 Railway View 1 0 1 0 6 9 -3 0 0 6
4 Brewers 'Brewdogs' 1 0 1 0 5 10 -5 0 0 5
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
Silktown Snooker Club D
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Pool Table 1
Railway View
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@ Brewers Arms, Main
Spinner’s B
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Spinner’s B
@ Spinners Arms, Main
Silktown Snooker Club D
Railway View
@ Railway View, Main
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Railway View
@ Railway View, Main
Spinner’s B
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@ Brewers Arms, Main
Silktown Snooker Club D
Group I
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Flower Pot A C/Rd 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 15
2 Spinners Dossers 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 15
3 Silktown Z 1 0 1 0 3 12 -9 0 0 3
4 Puss in Boots 1 0 1 0 3 12 -9 0 0 3
Match 1 | 16 May 2024
Schedule vs
Spinners Dossers
@ Spinners Arms, Main
Puss in Boots
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@ Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.), Main
Silktown Z
Match 2 | 13 June 2024
Schedule vs
Silktown Z
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Pool Table 1
Spinners Dossers
Puss in Boots
@ The Puss in Boots, Main
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Match 3 | 11 July 2024
Schedule vs
Spinners Dossers
@ Spinners Arms, Main
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Silktown Z
@ The Silktown Snooker Club, Pool Table 1
Puss in Boots
.