Success
Error
Thursday
Macc Rules B League | Results
Super Cup - Semi Finals
| Thursday, 28 March 2024
SSSC
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
5
|
2
Three Crowns
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
2
|
5
Flower Pot B C/Rd
Super Cup - Final
| Thursday, 28 March 2024
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
2
SSSC
Super Cup - Quarter Finals
| Thursday, 21 March 2024
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
0
Bruce Arms A
Old Millstone X
@
Old Millstone
1
|
5
SSSC
Spinners All Stars
@
Spinners Arms
2
|
5
Three Crowns
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
5
|
3
Silktown A
Matchday 18
| Thursday, 14 March 2024
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
3
|
6
Bruce Arms A
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
2
|
7
Ivy Leaf D
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
3
|
6
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Plough B
@
The Plough
3
|
6
Weaver A
Railway View A
@
Railway View
3
|
6
Bate Hall B
Matchday 17
| Thursday, 07 March 2024
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
2
|
7
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
3
Plough B
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
2
|
7
Chester Road Tavern
Railway View A
@
Railway View
3
|
6
Bate Hall A
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
Bruce Arms A
Matchday 16
| Thursday, 29 February 2024
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
2
|
7
Weaver A
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
4
|
5
Railway View A
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
7
|
2
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
6
|
3
Bate Hall B
Plough B
@
The Plough
5
|
4
Ivy Leaf D
Super Cup - Last 16
| Thursday, 22 February 2024
Broken Cross A
@
Broken Cross Club
3
|
5
Three Crowns
Dolphin
@
Dolphin
3
|
6
Spinners All Stars
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
1
Ivy Leaf Lions
Puss In Boots A
@
The Puss in Boots
4
|
5
Weaver Deavers
Silk Trader A
@
The Silk Trader
4
|
5
Old Millstone X
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
5
|
1
Plough B
SSSC
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
5
|
2
Railway View A
Weaver Z
@
The Weaver
4
|
5
Bruce Arms A
Brewers Friendly - Round 1
| Thursday, 22 February 2024
Brewers A
@
Brewers Arms
4
|
5
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Matchday 15
| Thursday, 15 February 2024
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
4
|
5
Plough B
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
3
|
6
Bate Hall A
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
4
|
5
Weaver A
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
2
|
7
Bruce Arms A
Railway View A
@
Railway View
3
|
6
Chester Road Tavern
Matchday 14
| Thursday, 08 February 2024
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
7
|
2
Bate Hall B
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Plough B
@
The Plough
5
|
4
Railway View A
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
Ivy Leaf D
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Tuesday, 06 February 2024
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
3
|
6
Plough A
Matchday 13
| Thursday, 01 February 2024
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
7
|
2
Weaver A
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
4
|
5
Plough B
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
3
|
6
Bate Hall A
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
5
|
4
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Railway View A
@
Railway View
4
|
5
Bruce Arms A
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Sunday, 28 January 2024
Spinners All Stars
@
Spinners Arms
6
|
3
Chester Road Tavern
Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Thursday, 25 January 2024
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
2
|
7
SSSC
Broken Cross B
@
Broken Cross Club
3
|
6
Broken Cross A
Dolphin
@
Dolphin
5
|
4
Silk Trader A
Flower Pot H/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Hurdsfield Rd.)
3
|
6
Railway View A
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
3
Lord Byron X
George & Dragon C
@
George & Dragon
5
|
4
Earl-Y
Ivy Leaf B
@
Ivy Leaf
6
|
3
George & Dragon B
Lord Byron B
@
Lord Byron
5
|
4
Bate Hall B
Old Millstone X
@
Old Millstone
3
|
6
Three Crowns
Plough B
@
The Plough
1
|
8
Weaver Z
Puss in Boots B
@
The Puss in Boots
7
|
2
Earl A
Railway View B
@
Railway View
5
|
4
Brewers A
Shamrock A
@
Shamrock Bar
2
|
7
Ivy Leaf Lions
Silk Trader B
@
The Silk Trader
4
|
5
Flower Pot B C/Rd
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
6
|
3
Nags Head A
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
3
|
6
Bruce Arms A
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
Puss In Boots A
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Tuesday, 23 January 2024
Waters Green Tavern
@
Waters Green Tavern
4
|
5
Ivy Leaf D
Matchday 12
| Thursday, 18 January 2024
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
4
|
5
Ivy Leaf D
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
4
Bate Hall B
Plough B
@
The Plough
4
|
5
Chester Road Tavern
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
Railway View A
Matchday 11
| Thursday, 11 January 2024
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
8
|
1
Ivy Leaf D
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
4
|
5
Weaver A
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
2
|
7
Bruce Arms A
Plough B
@
The Plough
5
|
4
Bate Hall A
Railway View A
@
Railway View
5
|
4
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Matchday 10
| Thursday, 04 January 2024
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Bate Hall B
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
5
|
4
Plough B
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
4
|
5
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
4
|
5
Railway View A
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
1
|
8
Chester Road Tavern
Matchday 9
| Thursday, 14 December 2023
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
4
|
5
Railway View A
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
9
|
0
Bate Hall A
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
3
Chester Road Tavern
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
3
|
6
Plough B
Rescheduled Matchday 8 Fixture
| Tuesday, 12 December 2023
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Railway View A
Matchday 8
| Thursday, 07 December 2023
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
3
|
6
Bate Hall B
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
6
|
3
Weaver A
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
5
|
4
Ivy Leaf D
Plough B
@
The Plough
4
|
5
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Matchday 7
| Thursday, 30 November 2023
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
6
|
3
Chester Road Tavern
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
3
|
6
Bruce Arms A
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
6
|
3
Plough B
Railway View A
@
Railway View
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
Bate Hall A
Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 2
| Thursday, 23 November 2023
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
2
|
7
Silktown A
Brewers A
@
Brewers Arms
5
|
4
Weaver A
Broken Cross B
@
Broken Cross Club
5
|
4
Ivy Leaf B
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
7
|
2
Railway View B
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
2
|
7
Ivy Leaf Lions
Earl-Y
@
Earl of Mercia
4
|
5
Weaver Z
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Flower Pot H/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Hurdsfield Rd.)
5
|
4
Bate Hall A
George & Dragon B
@
George & Dragon
4
|
5
Broken Cross A
Lord Byron X
@
Lord Byron
2
|
7
Dolphin
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
5
|
4
Lord Byron B
Old Millstone X
@
Old Millstone
6
|
3
Earl A
Plough B
@
The Plough
6
|
3
George & Dragon C
Railway View A
@
Railway View
8
|
1
Plough A
Silk Trader A
@
The Silk Trader
5
|
4
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Spinners All Stars
@
Spinners Arms
6
|
3
Shamrock A
SSSC
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
6
|
3
Silk Trader B
Three Crowns
@
Three Crowns
6
|
3
Puss in Boots B
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
7
|
2
Waters Green Tavern
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 2
| Monday, 20 November 2023
Puss In Boots A
@
The Puss in Boots
5
|
4
Ivy Leaf D
Matchday 6
| Thursday, 16 November 2023
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
6
|
3
Ivy Leaf D
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
4
|
5
Railway View A
Plough B
@
The Plough
4
|
5
Bate Hall B
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
6
|
3
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Matchday 5
| Thursday, 09 November 2023
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Bruce Arms A
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
6
|
3
Chester Road Tavern
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
7
|
2
Bate Hall A
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
0
|
9
Weaver A
Railway View A
@
Railway View
6
|
3
Plough B
Matchday 4
| Thursday, 02 November 2023
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
4
|
5
Chester Road Tavern
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
3
|
6
Railway View A
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
7
|
2
Ivy Leaf D
Plough B
@
The Plough
6
|
3
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
6
|
3
Bate Hall B
Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 1
| Thursday, 26 October 2023
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
4
|
5
Railway View A
Broken Cross A
@
Broken Cross Club
6
|
3
Ivy Leaf B
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
5
|
4
Brewers A
Dolphin
@
Dolphin
7
|
2
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Earl-Y
@
Earl of Mercia
3
|
6
Plough B
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
3
SSSC
George & Dragon B
@
George & Dragon
6
|
3
Broken Cross B
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
4
|
5
Weaver Deavers
Ivy Leaf Lions
@
Ivy Leaf
5
|
4
Spinners All Stars
Lord Byron X
@
Lord Byron
1
|
8
Silk Trader A
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
4
|
5
Bate Hall B
Plough A
@
The Plough
5
|
4
Flower Pot H/Rd
Puss in Boots B
@
The Puss in Boots
2
|
7
Old Millstone X
Railway View B
@
Railway View
2
|
7
Weaver A
Shamrock A
@
Shamrock Bar
4
|
5
Chester Road Tavern
Silk Trader B
@
The Silk Trader
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
6
|
3
Lord Byron B
Three Crowns
@
Three Crowns
8
|
1
Earl A
Waters Green Tavern
@
Waters Green Tavern
2
|
7
Puss In Boots A
Weaver Z
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
George & Dragon C
Matchday 3
| Thursday, 19 October 2023
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
6
|
3
Bruce Arms A
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
4
|
5
Plough B
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
7
|
2
Bate Hall A
Railway View A
@
Railway View
4
|
5
Weaver A
Matchday 2
| Thursday, 12 October 2023
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Plough B
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
5
|
4
Chester Road Tavern
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
7
|
2
Railway View A
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
4
|
5
Bate Hall B
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
6
|
3
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Matchday 1
| Thursday, 05 October 2023
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
5
|
4
Bate Hall A
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
5
|
4
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
2
|
7
Weaver A
Plough B
@
The Plough
2
|
7
Bruce Arms A
Railway View A
@
Railway View
8
|
1
Ivy Leaf D
Winter 23/24 Pre-Season Friendlies - Preliminary
| Thursday, 28 September 2023
George & Dragon X
@
George & Dragon
10
|
5
Earl