Success
Error
Wednesday
International Rules A League | Results
Super Cup - Semi Finals
| Thursday, 28 March 2024
SSSC
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
5
|
2
Three Crowns
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
2
|
5
Flower Pot B C/Rd
Super Cup - Final
| Thursday, 28 March 2024
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
2
SSSC
Super Cup - Quarter Finals
| Thursday, 21 March 2024
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
0
Bruce Arms A
Old Millstone X
@
Old Millstone
1
|
5
SSSC
Spinners All Stars
@
Spinners Arms
2
|
5
Three Crowns
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
5
|
3
Silktown A
Matchday 22
| Wednesday, 13 March 2024
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Flower Pot A C/Rd
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
10
|
5
Nags Head A
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
9
|
6
Weaver B
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
4
|
11
Silktown Z
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
8
|
7
George & Dragon A
Rescheduled Matchday 18 Fixture
| Tuesday, 12 March 2024
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
11
|
4
Nags Head A
Rescheduled Matchday 20 Fixture
| Friday, 08 March 2024
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
5
|
10
Silktown A
Matchday 21
| Wednesday, 06 March 2024
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
10
|
5
Weaver C
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
8
|
7
SSSC E
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
5
|
10
Weaver Wombles
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
6
|
9
SSSC D
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
12
|
3
Silktown B
Matchday 20
| Wednesday, 28 February 2024
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
4
|
11
George & Dragon A
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
7
|
8
Flower Pot A C/Rd
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
7
|
8
Nags Head A
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
8
|
7
Silktown Z
Super Cup - Last 16
| Thursday, 22 February 2024
Broken Cross A
@
Broken Cross Club
3
|
5
Three Crowns
Dolphin
@
Dolphin
3
|
6
Spinners All Stars
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
1
Ivy Leaf Lions
Puss In Boots A
@
The Puss in Boots
4
|
5
Weaver Deavers
Silk Trader A
@
The Silk Trader
4
|
5
Old Millstone X
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
5
|
1
Plough B
SSSC
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
5
|
2
Railway View A
Weaver Z
@
The Weaver
4
|
5
Bruce Arms A
Brewers Friendly - Round 1
| Thursday, 22 February 2024
Brewers A
@
Brewers Arms
4
|
5
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Matchday 19
| Wednesday, 21 February 2024
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
10
|
5
Weaver Wombles
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
8
|
7
Weaver B
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
5
|
10
Silktown B
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
SSSC D
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
8
|
7
SSSC E
Matchday 18
| Wednesday, 14 February 2024
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
8
|
7
Silktown Z
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
7
|
8
Weaver C
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
9
|
6
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
3
|
12
Silktown A
Matchday 17
| Wednesday, 07 February 2024
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
10
|
5
Silktown B
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
8
|
7
George & Dragon A
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
7
|
8
SSSC E
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Weaver B
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
9
|
6
Weaver Wombles
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Tuesday, 06 February 2024
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
3
|
6
Plough A
Matchday 16
| Wednesday, 31 January 2024
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
11
|
4
Silktown Z
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
3
|
12
Silktown A
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
9
|
6
Weaver C
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
7
|
8
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
6
|
9
SSSC D
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Sunday, 28 January 2024
Spinners All Stars
@
Spinners Arms
6
|
3
Chester Road Tavern
Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Thursday, 25 January 2024
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
@
Brewers Arms
2
|
7
SSSC
Broken Cross B
@
Broken Cross Club
3
|
6
Broken Cross A
Dolphin
@
Dolphin
5
|
4
Silk Trader A
Flower Pot H/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Hurdsfield Rd.)
3
|
6
Railway View A
Flower Pot X C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
3
Lord Byron X
George & Dragon C
@
George & Dragon
5
|
4
Earl-Y
Ivy Leaf B
@
Ivy Leaf
6
|
3
George & Dragon B
Lord Byron B
@
Lord Byron
5
|
4
Bate Hall B
Old Millstone X
@
Old Millstone
3
|
6
Three Crowns
Plough B
@
The Plough
1
|
8
Weaver Z
Puss in Boots B
@
The Puss in Boots
7
|
2
Earl A
Railway View B
@
Railway View
5
|
4
Brewers A
Shamrock A
@
Shamrock Bar
2
|
7
Ivy Leaf Lions
Silk Trader B
@
The Silk Trader
4
|
5
Flower Pot B C/Rd
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
6
|
3
Nags Head A
Weaver A
@
The Weaver
3
|
6
Bruce Arms A
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
Puss In Boots A
Matchday 15
| Wednesday, 24 January 2024
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
9
|
6
George & Dragon A
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Weaver B
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
12
|
3
Nags Head A
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
5
|
10
SSSC E
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
12
|
3
Silktown B
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
| Tuesday, 23 January 2024
Waters Green Tavern
@
Waters Green Tavern
4
|
5
Ivy Leaf D
Matchday 14
| Wednesday, 17 January 2024
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
6
|
9
Silktown A
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
3
|
12
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
4
|
11
SSSC D
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
9
|
6
Weaver Wombles
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
9
|
6
Weaver C
Matchday 13
| Wednesday, 10 January 2024
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
11
|
4
Silktown Z
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
13
|
2
Nags Head A
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
5
|
10
Weaver B
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
10
|
5
George & Dragon A
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
6
|
9
Silktown B
Matchday 12
| Wednesday, 03 January 2024
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
8
|
7
SSSC D
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
2
|
13
Weaver C
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
7
|
8
SSSC E
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
2
|
13
Silktown A
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
9
|
6
Weaver Wombles
Matchday 11
| Wednesday, 13 December 2023
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
10
Silktown A
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
9
|
6
Weaver Wombles
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
6
|
9
SSSC D
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
5
|
10
Weaver C
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
7
|
8
SSSC E
Rescheduled Matchday 10 Fixture
| Monday, 11 December 2023
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
6
|
9
Weaver B
Matchday 10
| Wednesday, 06 December 2023
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
9
|
6
Silktown Z
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
6
|
9
George & Dragon A
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
4
|
11
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
9
|
6
Nags Head A
Matchday 9
| Wednesday, 29 November 2023
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
7
|
8
SSSC D
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
11
|
4
Silktown B
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
4
|
11
SSSC E
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
7
|
8
Weaver C
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
8
|
7
Weaver Wombles
Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 2
| Thursday, 23 November 2023
Bate Hall B
@
Bate Hall
2
|
7
Silktown A
Brewers A
@
Brewers Arms
5
|
4
Weaver A
Broken Cross B
@
Broken Cross Club
5
|
4
Ivy Leaf B
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
7
|
2
Railway View B
Chester Road Tavern
@
Chester Road Tavern
2
|
7
Ivy Leaf Lions
Earl-Y
@
Earl of Mercia
4
|
5
Weaver Z
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Flower Pot H/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Hurdsfield Rd.)
5
|
4
Bate Hall A
George & Dragon B
@
George & Dragon
4
|
5
Broken Cross A
Lord Byron X
@
Lord Byron
2
|
7
Dolphin
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
5
|
4
Lord Byron B
Old Millstone X
@
Old Millstone
6
|
3
Earl A
Plough B
@
The Plough
6
|
3
George & Dragon C
Railway View A
@
Railway View
8
|
1
Plough A
Silk Trader A
@
The Silk Trader
5
|
4
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Spinners All Stars
@
Spinners Arms
6
|
3
Shamrock A
SSSC
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
6
|
3
Silk Trader B
Three Crowns
@
Three Crowns
6
|
3
Puss in Boots B
Weaver Deavers
@
The Weaver
7
|
2
Waters Green Tavern
Matchday 8
| Wednesday, 22 November 2023
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Nags Head A
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
4
|
11
Silktown A
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
8
|
7
Silktown Z
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
11
|
4
George & Dragon A
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
4
|
11
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Rescheduled Match Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 2
| Monday, 20 November 2023
Puss In Boots A
@
The Puss in Boots
5
|
4
Ivy Leaf D
Matchday 7
| Wednesday, 15 November 2023
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
9
SSSC E
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
5
|
10
Weaver B
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Weaver Wombles
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
5
|
10
Silktown B
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
11
|
4
SSSC D
Matchday 6
| Wednesday, 08 November 2023
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
8
|
7
Nags Head A
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
5
|
10
Flower Pot A C/Rd
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
4
|
11
Silktown A
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
5
|
10
Silktown Z
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
4
|
11
Weaver C
Matchday 5
| Wednesday, 01 November 2023
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
9
Weaver B
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Silktown B
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
George & Dragon A
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
7
|
8
Weaver Wombles
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
8
|
7
SSSC E
Super Cup Group Stage Matchday 1
| Thursday, 26 October 2023
Bate Hall A
@
Bate Hall
4
|
5
Railway View A
Broken Cross A
@
Broken Cross Club
6
|
3
Ivy Leaf B
Bruce Arms A
@
The Bruce Arms
5
|
4
Brewers A
Dolphin
@
Dolphin
7
|
2
Flower Pot X C/Rd
Earl-Y
@
Earl of Mercia
3
|
6
Plough B
Flower Pot B C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
6
|
3
SSSC
George & Dragon B
@
George & Dragon
6
|
3
Broken Cross B
Ivy Leaf D
@
Ivy Leaf
4
|
5
Weaver Deavers
Ivy Leaf Lions
@
Ivy Leaf
5
|
4
Spinners All Stars
Lord Byron X
@
Lord Byron
1
|
8
Silk Trader A
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
4
|
5
Bate Hall B
Plough A
@
The Plough
5
|
4
Flower Pot H/Rd
Puss in Boots B
@
The Puss in Boots
2
|
7
Old Millstone X
Railway View B
@
Railway View
2
|
7
Weaver A
Shamrock A
@
Shamrock Bar
4
|
5
Chester Road Tavern
Silk Trader B
@
The Silk Trader
5
|
4
Brewers 'Brewdogs'
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
6
|
3
Lord Byron B
Three Crowns
@
Three Crowns
8
|
1
Earl A
Waters Green Tavern
@
Waters Green Tavern
2
|
7
Puss In Boots A
Weaver Z
@
The Weaver
5
|
4
George & Dragon C
Matchday 4
| Wednesday, 25 October 2023
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
6
|
9
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
5
|
10
Silktown Z
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
4
|
11
Weaver C
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
11
|
4
SSSC D
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
8
|
7
Silktown A
Matchday 3
| Wednesday, 18 October 2023
Flower Pot A C/Rd
@
Flower Pot (Congleton Rd.)
13
|
2
Nags Head A
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
George & Dragon A
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
7
|
8
Silktown B
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
6
|
9
Weaver B
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
5
|
10
SSSC E
Matchday 2
| Wednesday, 11 October 2023
George & Dragon A
@
George & Dragon
6
|
9
Weaver C
Nags Head A
@
Nags Head
3
|
12
Silktown A
Silktown B
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Weaver Wombles
Silktown Z
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
4
|
11
Flower Pot A C/Rd
Weaver B
@
The Weaver
15
|
0
SSSC D
Matchday 1
| Wednesday, 04 October 2023
Silktown A
@
The Silktown Snooker Club
9
|
6
Silktown Z
SSSC D
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
6
|
9
George & Dragon A
SSSC E
@
Sunderland Street Sporting Club
10
|
5
Silktown B
Weaver Wombles
@
The Weaver
5
|
10
Weaver B
Winter 23/24 Pre-Season Friendlies - Preliminary
| Thursday, 28 September 2023
George & Dragon X
@
George & Dragon
10
|
5
Earl
Rescheduled Matchday 1 Fixture
| Wednesday, 27 September 2023
Weaver C
@
The Weaver
11
|
4
Nags Head A